Office Bearers of ISP

NITIN DANI
President
ANIL MELATH
President Elect
Dr. A. R. PRADEEP
IMM Past President
H. S. Grover
1st Vice President
M. B. PHADNAIK
2nd Vice President


ABHAY KOLTE
Secretary
NEERAJ DESHPANDE
Joint Secretary
ASHISH NICHANI
Treasurer
ASHISH KUMAR
Editor
SIBY CHENNANKARA
Scientific Program Convener


ANIRBAN CHATTERJEE
Periodontal Health Care Convener


Patrons

Dr. Amarjit Singh Gill Dr. Anoop Bhushan Dr. C. S. Saimbi Dr. Daljit Kapoor
Dr. K.R. Lakhanpal Dr. Romesh Singh Dr. Roshan Lal Sharma Dr. Vipin Bharti


Advisors

Dr. Arundeep Lamba Dr. Ashu Bhardwaj Dr. Bela Dave Dr. Gina Singh
Dr. Harinder Gupta Dr. H. S. Grover Dr. Harjit Kaur Dr. K.K. Chaubey
Dr. K. K. Gupta Dr. K.S. Asi Dr. Kamalpreet Chhina Dr. N.D. Gupta
Dr. Nand Lal Dr. Neeta Bhavsar Dr. Pardeep Shukla Dr. Poonam Dutt
Dr. R.K. Sharma Dr. Ranjana Mohan Dr. S.C. Narula Dr. Shikha Tiwari
Dr. Sohail Majid Jan Dr. (Brig)Subroto Roy Dr. Vivek Govila Dr. Yash Paul Dev


Co-ordinators

Dr. Anshu Blaggana Dr. A.K. Sharma Dr. Aaron Gomes Dr. Amitabh Srivastava
Dr. Anoop Kapoor Dr. C.S. Baiju Dr. Farhan Durrani Dr. Hemant
Dr. Jaswinder Narula Dr. Jitender Dr. Minnie Chadha Dr. Navkiran
Dr. Neha Tak Dr. Pooja Palwankar Dr. Rajesh Jhingran Dr. Rohit Jain
Dr. Roopa DA Dr(Col.) Satish Gupta Dr. Sharanamma B Dr. Sanjay Gupta
Dr. Shweta Bali Dr. Sumit Malhotra Dr. Suresh DK Dr. Vandana
Dr. Vikram Blaggana Dr. Vivek Bains Dr. Vivek Sharma


Registration Committee

Dr. Surinder Sachdeva
Chairperson
Dr. Jyoti Gupta
Convener
Dr. Sachin Goyal
Co- Chairperson (Life Members)

Members

Dr. Arvind Bhardwaj
Dr. Kiranpreet
Dr. Sameer Anand
Dr. Shalu Chandna Bathla
Co- Chairperson (Student Members)

Members

Dr. Anish Manocha
Dr. Deepak Kochar
Dr. Himanshu Deswal
Dr. Kriti
Dr. Rasveen
Dr. Shiva
Dr. Supreet


Reception Committee

Dr. Jagjit Singh
Chairperson
Dr. Sakshi Garg
Co Chairperson

Members

Dr. Aman Bhatia Dr. Bhavna Jha Dr. Chahat Puri Dr. Dinesh
Dr. Divya Seth Dr. Karandeep Toor Dr. Shivangi



Scientific Committee

Dr. Vikas Jindal
Chairperson
Dr. Manish Khatri
Co- Chairperson (Guest Speakers)
Dr. Shipra Gupta
Convener (Guest Speakers)

Members

Dr. Ashish Kumar
Dr. Komal Puri
Dr. M. Siddharth
Dr. Mansi Bansal
Dr. Nikhil Sharma
Dr. Sachit Anand Arora
Dr. Sujata S Masamatti
Dr. Vipin Chhabra

Dr. Rajan Gupta
Co- Chairperson (Orations)
Dr. Shaveta Sood
Convener ( Orations)

Members

Dr. Parveen Dahiya
Dr. Jyotika Aggarwal
Dr. Neeti Goyal
Dr. Mallika Sethi
Dr. Meenu Taneja Bhasin

Dr. Ranjan Malhotra
Co- Chairperson (Papers)
Dr. Vishakha Grover
Convener (Papers)

Members

Dr. Shalini Gugnani
Dr. Deepika Bali
Dr. Mahijit Singh
Dr. Ramesh Sharma
Dr. Vandana
Dr. Vipin Bali

Dr. Sanjeev Jain
Co- Chairperson (Posters)
Dr. Nandini Bhaskar
Convener (Posters)

Members

Dr. Alka Sharma
Dr. Avantika Negi
Dr. Avnika Garg
Dr. Deepti Jain
Dr. Naureen Gandhi
Dr. Rajesh Gupta
Dr. Ridhi Aggarwal
Dr. Tarun Nanda
Dr.Viniti Goyal



Pre Conference Committee

Dr. Deepak Grover
Chairperson
Dr. Rose Kanwaljeet Kaur
Convener
Dr. Gurpreet Kaur
Co Chairperson

Members

Dr. Deepak Bala Dr. Deepak Karol Dr. Rupali Mahajan
Dr. Parvesh Jhingta Dr. Sumit



Transport & Accomodation Committee

Dr. Nitin Khuller
Chairperson
Dr. Aman Bhatia
Co Chairperson

Members

Dr. Rohit Gupta Dr. Supreet Dr. S.C. Gupta



Hospitality

Dr. Devinder Singh Kalsi
Chairperson
Dr. Vivek Sharma
Co Chairperson

Members

Dr. Kulmeet Kaur Dr. Pooja Mehra Dr. Vikrant



Accompanying Persons Committee

Dr. S.K. Salaria
Chairperson
Dr. Rohit Chopra
Co Chairperson

Members

Dr. Harveen Singh Dr. Ira Gupta



Trade Fair

Dr. Ashutosh Nirola
Chairperson
Dr. Priyanka Chopra
Co Chairperson

Members

Dr. Aarti Bansal Dr. Amit Goel Dr. Rupinder Kaur Dr. Ashish Verma